TRENDnet 1000Base- SX Industrial SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (550m- 1,804 Ft),IEE 802.3z, ANSI, Data Rates up to 1.25 Gbps, LC-Type Duplex, Hot-Pluggable, MSA compliant, TI-MGBSX


TRENDnet 1000Base- SX Industrial SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (550m- 1,804 Ft),IEE 802.3z, ANSI, Data Rates up to 1.25 Gbps, LC-Type Duplex, Hot-Pluggable, MSA compliant, TI-MGBSX by TRENDnet at Days of Revelation. MPN: TI-MGBSX. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The 1000Base-SX Industrial SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, model TI-MGBSX, is designed to operate within a wide temperature range and is well suited for industrial environments. This SFP module works with standard SFP slots found on industrial switches and fiber converters. The TI-MGBSX is compatible with Duplex LC fiber connector types and supports gigabit multi-mode fiber connections at distances of up to 550 m (1804 ft.). Fiber Applications Long distance fiber networking for industrial, manufacturi


4.5 out of 5 stars with 56 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$35.25


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

The 1000Base-SX Industrial SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, model TI-MGBSX, is designed to operate within a wide temperature range and is well suited for industrial environments. This SFP module works with standard SFP slots found on industrial switches and fiber converters. The TI-MGBSX is compatible with Duplex LC fiber connector types and supports gigabit multi-mode fiber connections at distances of up to 550 m (1804 ft.). Fiber Applications Long distance fiber networking for industrial, manufacturi

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


TRENDnet 100Base-FX SFP Single-Mode LC Module, Up to 20 km, Standard SFP Compatible, Up to 155Mbps Connection Speeds, 1310nm, Lifetime Protection, TE100-MGBS20
By TRENDnet
mpn: TE100-MGBS20, ean: 0710931502039,

Rohs Minimc TP-TX/FX-MM850-SC 300 M - 7.5 Db
By IMC Networks
mpn: 855-10621, ean: 0663069011099,

Mcbasic TX/FX-MM1300-SC Standalone
By IMC Networks
mpn: 855-10928, ean: 0874289877956,

AVK Threaded Insert AR Series 1/4"-20 x 280 ZY Triv Open End (25 Pieces)
By GENERIC
ean: 7439420339354,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - daysofrevelation.com. All Rights Reserved.