RENO B 11-Pin Amphenol Style Connector, Single Channel Loop Detector


RENO B 11-Pin Amphenol Style Connector, Single Channel Loop Detector by A & E at Days of Revelation. MPN: RENO-B-11. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Sensitivity Boost for applications where high-bed vehicles might be encountered. Detect Memory feature maintains detection during momentary power interruptions of up to two seconds. Fail LED indicates current loop failures or loop failures that have occurred. Four loop frequencies. Loop Fail Memory stores a record of the last loop failure.Dual Relay outputs:. • Output A: • Limited Presence. **** • True PresenceTM.. • Output B: • Presence (Duplicates Output A). **** • Pulse-on-Entry.


4.7 out of 5 stars with 50 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$99.95


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

Sensitivity Boost for applications where high-bed vehicles might be encountered. Detect Memory feature maintains detection during momentary power interruptions of up to two seconds. Fail LED indicates current loop failures or loop failures that have occurred. Four loop frequencies. Loop Fail Memory stores a record of the last loop failure.Dual Relay outputs:. • Output A: • Limited Presence. **** • True PresenceTM.. • Output B: • Presence (Duplicates Output A). **** • Pulse-on-Entry.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


AUTONICS BF3RX Amplifier, Fiber Optic, Light & Dark On, NPN Output, 12-24 VDC (fiber req'd)
By Autonics USA, Inc
mpn: BF3RX,

Quick Assembly Single Mode LC / UPC Connector 9/125 - 10pcs/pack- Distributed by NAC Wire and Cables
By PIMG
mpn: P-LC-SM-QS, ean: 0699618177602,

FASO Fiber Optic Cleaning Tool for MPO and MTP Connectors MPO One Click Cleaner, 600+ Cycles Cleaning Connector Equipment
By FASO
ean: 0661757143336,

Jonard Tools TWSW-10SK Wire Wrapping Bit, 24 AWG
By Jonard Tools
mpn: TWSW-10SK, ean: 0811490019058,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - daysofrevelation.com. All Rights Reserved.