Quick Assembly Single Mode LC / UPC Connector 9/125 - 10pcs/pack- Distributed by NAC Wire and Cables


Quick Assembly Single Mode LC / UPC Connector 9/125 - 10pcs/pack- Distributed by NAC Wire and Cables by PIMG at Days of Revelation. MPN: P-LC-SM-QS. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Quick assembly LC connectors are a fast and efficient method for termination of single mode fiber optic cable. These connectors are pre-polished and includes a fiber stub with gel for perfect alignment and low loss. Strain relief boots are also included.Quick termination.. Pre-polished connector with a fiber stub.For drop cables.. Includes epoxy tube which is activated within connector prior to inserting fiber.. Connection: LC / UPC.. Housing: Blue.9/125 Singlemode.


4.5 out of 5 stars with 36 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$64.00


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

Quick assembly LC connectors are a fast and efficient method for termination of single mode fiber optic cable. These connectors are pre-polished and includes a fiber stub with gel for perfect alignment and low loss. Strain relief boots are also included.Quick termination.. Pre-polished connector with a fiber stub.For drop cables.. Includes epoxy tube which is activated within connector prior to inserting fiber.. Connection: LC / UPC.. Housing: Blue.9/125 Singlemode.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


FASO Fiber Optic Cleaning Tool for MPO and MTP Connectors MPO One Click Cleaner, 600+ Cycles Cleaning Connector Equipment
By FASO
ean: 0661757143336,

Jonard Tools TWSW-10SK Wire Wrapping Bit, 24 AWG
By Jonard Tools
mpn: TWSW-10SK, ean: 0811490019058,

New Genuine Panduit Fiber Panel With 12 LC 10Gig Duplex Multimode Adapters FAP12WAQDLCZ
By For Panduit
mpn: FAP12WAQDLCZ, ean: 0609631858839,

Corning Unicam ST OS2 Singlemode 8.3 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, BOX OF 25 95-200-51
By Corning
mpn: 95-200-51,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - daysofrevelation.com. All Rights Reserved.