Days of Revelation

Panduit FAP12WEIDLC Multi-Mode 12-Port Fiber Adapter Panel with Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeve, Electric Ivory


On Sale Now! Save 10% on the Panduit FAP12WEIDLC Multi-Mode 12-Port Fiber Adapter Panel with Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeve, Electric Ivory by Panduit at Days of Revelation. MPN: FAP12WEIDLC. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. LC OM1 FAP loaded with twelve LC duplex multimode fiber optic adapters (Electric Ivory) with phosphor bronze split sleeves. Loaded with TIA/EIA-604


Images:
Panduit FAP12WEIDLC Multi-Mode 12-Port Fiber Adapter Panel with Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeve, Electric Ivory by Panduit (Image #1)
Brand: Panduit
4.8 out of 5 stars with 49 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$196.76
$177.95
You Save: 10%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Products.

Product Description & Reviews

LC OM1 FAP loaded with twelve LC duplex multimode fiber optic adapters (Electric Ivory) with phosphor bronze split sleeves. Loaded with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible adapters. Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements. Snap quickly into the front of all Optical components. LC fiber adapter panels are Sr./Jr. to conserve enclosure space. Accepts FOCIS-10 compatible senior LC connectors at either end and FOCIS-10 junior LC connectors at the inside end for behind the wall applications. Both ends Accepts FOCIS-10 compatible senior LC connectors. Junior end also accepts FOCIS-10 compatible junior (fixed ferrule/spring less) LC. Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements. Every adapter is laser marked with Q.C. number to assure 100% traceability. LC adapters are also available in Quick Net Pre-Terminated Cassettes, Mini-Com Modules, or separately to provide a complete LC system solution. Panduit is a world-class manufacturer committed to innovation and excellence. Today, Panduit is recognized as a leading manufacturer of high-quality products for wiring and communications applications. This reputation gives the company a powerful advantage in today's competitive worldwide marketplace.

Features & Highlights

  • Loaded with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible adapters
  • Snap quickly into the front of all Optical components
  • LC fiber adapter panels are senior/junior to conserve enclosure space
  • Accepts FOCIS-10 compatible senior LC connectors at either end and FOCIS-10 junior LC connectors at the inside end for behind the wall applications
  • Both ends Accepts FOCIS-10 compatible senior LC connectors

Additional Information

Brand:
Panduit
Manufacturer:
Graybar
Category:
Fiber Optic Products
Color:
Electric Ivory
Model:
FAP12WEIDLC
MPN:
FAP12WEIDLC
Release Date:
2018-10-09
Warranty:
Panduit limited 6-month manufacturer's warranty
UPC:
074983454099
Part Number:
FAP12WEIDLC
Publisher:
Graybar
Binding:
Tools & Home Improvement
Item Weight:
0.22 pounds
Item Size:
6.4 x 5.8 x 6.4 inches
Package Weight:
0.45 pounds
Package Size:
3.4 x 1.8 x 6.2 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Panduit, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Jonard Tools MS-326 Micro Duct Fiber Cable Slit and Ring Tool
By Jonard Tools
mpn: MS-326, ean: 0811490019263,
The patented MS-326 micro duct fiber cable slit and ring tool is designed to provide easy access into fiber optic cables specifically designed for use in micro ducts. These cables have a thin wall jacket design that is difficult to open without causi...

Corning CCH-04U Closet Connector Patch Panel Housing - Holds 12 CCH Connector Panels
By Corning Cable Systems
mpn: CCH-04U, ean: 0840371103098,
Corning Cable SystemsTM Closet Connector Housings (CCH) provide interconnect or cross-connect capabilities between the outside plant, riser, or distribution cables, and the opto-electronics. The unit can be rack-mounted in 19-in (48 cm) or 23-in (58...

Jonard Tools RST-8514 Riser Slitting Tool
By Jonard Tools
mpn: RST-8514, ean: 0811490017528,
The RST-8514 is a mid-span slitting tool used to create access in round ftth riser cables. It works with 8.5mm to 14mm round cables. Easy to use: press the tool against the cable to be accessed. Grip the tool and the cable firmly in one hand and pull...

Corning Cable System CCH-02U Closet Connector Housings - Holds 4 CCH Connector Panels
By Corning Cable Systems
mpn: CCH-02U, ean: 0840371116395,
Corning Cable SystemsTM Closet Connector Housings (CCHs) provide interconnect or cross-connect capabilities between the outside plant, riser, or distribution cables, and the opto-electronics. The units can be rack-mounted in 19-in (48 cm) or 23-in (...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - daysofrevelation.com. All Rights Reserved.