Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 5Mb Receiver, Pack of 10 (OPF2412T)


Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 5Mb Receiver, Pack of 10 (OPF2412T) by Optek / TT Electronics at Days of Revelation. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Features: Wavelength: : 850 nm Fiber Type: : Multimode Maximum Output Current: : 25 mA Operating Supply Voltage: : 5 V Minimum Operating Temperature: : - 40 C Maximum Operating Temperature: : 85 C Package / Case: : DIP-8 Packaging: : Tube Application: : Ethernet Connector Type: : ST Description/Function: : Digital output fiber optic receiver Function: : Digital output fiber optic receiver Brand: : Optek / TT Electronics Mounting Style: : Through Hole Product Type: : Fiber Optic


Images:
Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 5Mb Receiver, Pack of 10 (OPF2412T) by Optek / TT Electronics (Image #1)
Brand: Optek / TT Electronics
4.7 out of 5 stars with 19 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$352.16


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

Features: Wavelength: : 850 nm Fiber Type: : Multimode Maximum Output Current: : 25 mA Operating Supply Voltage: : 5 V Minimum Operating Temperature: : - 40 C Maximum Operating Temperature: : 85 C Package / Case: : DIP-8 Packaging: : Tube Application: : Ethernet Connector Type: : ST Description/Function: : Digital output fiber optic receiver Function: : Digital output fiber optic receiver Brand: : Optek / TT Electronics Mounting Style: : Through Hole Product Type: : Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers Factory Pack Quantity: : 50 Subcategory: : Fiber Optic Unit Weight: : 0.112877 oz

Features & Highlights

  • Manufacturer: : TT Electronics
  • Product Category: : Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers
  • RoHS: : Y
  • Product: : Receivers
  • Data Rate: : 5 Mbps

Additional Information

Manufacturer:
Optek / TT Electronics
Category:
Fiber Optic Transmitters
Publisher:
Optek / TT Electronics

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Optek / TT Electronics, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers FOC-FDX20-PP STD6-OM2-PT9 (1019683)
By Phoenix Contact
Features: Brand: : Phoenix Contact Product Type: : Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers Factory Pack Quantity: : 1 Subcategory: : Fiber OpticManufacturer: : Phoenix Contact. Product Category: : Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers. Minimum Operating Temperature: : - 25 C. Maximum Operating Temperature: : 70 C. Height: : 130 mm.

Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers RX DC-50MBd ML 820nm ST Thrd (AFBR-2418TZ)
By Broadcom / Avago
Features: Wavelength: : 865 nm Fiber Type: : Multimode Maximum Output Current: : 10 mA Operating Supply Voltage: : 3.3 V, 5 V Minimum Operating Temperature: : - 40 C Maximum Operating Temperature: : 85 C Application: : Fibre Channel Connector Type: : ST Brand: : Broadcom / Avago Mounting Style: : Panel Mount Peak Wavelength: : 865 nm Product Type: : Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers Factory Pack Quantity: : 60 Subcategory: : Fiber Optic Unit Weight: : 0.124517 oz

Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers VCSEL transcvr Multi SFP LC Bail (FTLF8524P2BNL)
By Finisar
Features: Factory Pack Quantity: : 40 Subcategory: : Fiber OpticManufacturer: : Finisar. Product Category: : Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers. RoHS: : Y. Brand: : Finisar. Product Type: : Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers.

Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers Fiber Optic LED, Pack of 10 (OPF345A)
By Optek / TT Electronics
Features: Fiber Type: : Multimode Minimum Operating Temperature: : - 40 C Maximum Operating Temperature: : 125 C Package / Case: : TO-46-3 Packaging: : Tray Application: : Ethernet Connector Type: : No Connector Function: : Fiber optic GaAIAs LED Brand: : Optek / TT Electronics Mounting Style: : Through Hole Peak Wavelength: : 850 nm Fall Time: : 3.5 ns Product Type: : Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers Rise Time: : 3.5 ns Factory Pack Quantity: : 100 Subcategory:



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - daysofrevelation.com. All Rights Reserved.