FASO Fiber Optic Cleaning Tool for MPO and MTP Connectors MPO One Click Cleaner, 600+ Cycles Cleaning Connector Equipment


FASO Fiber Optic Cleaning Tool for MPO and MTP Connectors MPO One Click Cleaner, 600+ Cycles Cleaning Connector Equipment by FASO at Days of Revelation. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Description: Effective on a variety of contaminates including dust and oils. Intermateability with FOCIS-5 (MPO). Capable of cleaning ferrules with or without guide pins. Capable of cleaning MPO ferrules inside or outside an MPO adapter. Narrow design reaches tightly spaced MPO adapters. Easy one-handed operation. Up to 600 cleanings Applications: Multi-mode and single-mode (angled) MPO/MTP connectors MPO/MTP connectors in adapter Exposed MPO/MTP ferrules About the service: If you have any quest


4.3 out of 5 stars with 21 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$36.99


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

Description: Effective on a variety of contaminates including dust and oils. Intermateability with FOCIS-5 (MPO). Capable of cleaning ferrules with or without guide pins. Capable of cleaning MPO ferrules inside or outside an MPO adapter. Narrow design reaches tightly spaced MPO adapters. Easy one-handed operation. Up to 600 cleanings Applications: Multi-mode and single-mode (angled) MPO/MTP connectors MPO/MTP connectors in adapter Exposed MPO/MTP ferrules About the service: If you have any quest

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Jonard Tools TWSW-10SK Wire Wrapping Bit, 24 AWG
By Jonard Tools
mpn: TWSW-10SK, ean: 0811490019058,

New Genuine Panduit Fiber Panel With 12 LC 10Gig Duplex Multimode Adapters FAP12WAQDLCZ
By For Panduit
mpn: FAP12WAQDLCZ, ean: 0609631858839,

Corning Unicam ST OS2 Singlemode 8.3 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, BOX OF 25 95-200-51
By Corning
mpn: 95-200-51,

Panduit T12F-C0 Spiral Wrap, Weather Resistant Polyethylene, Black (100-Foot)
By Panduit
mpn: T12F-C0, ean: 0810006527476,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - daysofrevelation.com. All Rights Reserved.