Days of Revelation

Attenuators Voltage Variable Pack of 1 (HMC973ALP3E)


Attenuators Voltage Variable Pack of 1 (HMC973ALP3E) by Analog Devices at Days of Revelation. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Features: Maximum Frequency: : 5 GHz Number of Bits: : - Number of Channels: : 1 Channel Impedance: : 50 Ohms Maximum VSWR: : - Minimum


Images:
Attenuators Voltage Variable Pack of 1 (HMC973ALP3E) by Analog Devices (Image #1)
Brand: Analog Devices
4.6 out of 5 stars with 34 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$54.00


Quantity:  

 


View More In Attenuators.

Product Description & Reviews

Features:

  • Maximum Frequency: : 5 GHz
  • Number of Bits: : -
  • Number of Channels: : 1 Channel
  • Impedance: : 50 Ohms
  • Maximum VSWR: : -
  • Minimum Operating Temperature: : - 40 C
  • Maximum Operating Temperature: : + 85 C
  • Packaging: : Cut Tape
  • Power Rating: : 29 dBm
  • Series: : HMC973A
  • Technology: : GaAs
  • Type: : Voltage-Variable Attenuator
  • Brand: : Analog Devices
  • Insertion Loss: : 5.6 dB
  • Mounting Style: : SMD/SMT
  • Minimum Frequency: : 0.5 GHz
  • Operating Supply Voltage: : 5 V
  • Product Type: : Attenuators
  • Factory Pack Quantity: : 50
  • Subcategory: : Wireless \u0026 RF Integrated Circuits
  • Features & Highlights

    • Manufacturer: : Analog Devices Inc.
    • Product Category: : Attenuators
    • RoHS: : Y
    • Package / Case: : QFN-16
    • Maximum Attenuation: : 28 dB

    Additional Information

    Manufacturer:
    Analog Devices
    Category:
    Attenuators
    Publisher:
    Analog Devices

     


    Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


    If you have any questions about this product by Analog Devices, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

    First Name:
    Last Name:
    Email Address:
    Your Message:

    Related Best Sellers


    Attenuators 6-Bit 0.5dB Wideband 31.5dB Attenuator Pack of 10 (F1912NCGI)
    By IDT
    Features: Maximum Frequency: : 4 GHz Number of Bits: : 6 bit Number of Channels: : 1 Channel Impedance: : 50 Ohms Maximum VSWR: : - Attenuator Step Size: : 0.5 dB Minimum Operating Temperature: : - 40 C Maximum Operating Temperature: : + 105 ...

    LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female (5dB - 2 Pack)
    By Nexus Net
    ean: 0739992952126,
    5 dB LC/UPC attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on ...

    6G Digital Pogrammable Attenuator 30DB Step 0.25DB RF Module OLED Display
    By Walfront
    mpn: Walfrontvtgzasykf5, ean: 0663862202502,
    Specifications: Operating frequency: LF-6GHz Attenuation adjustment range: 0-31.75dB Attenuation step: 0.25 (dB) Insertion loss: ≤ 1.5dB (high-frequency side of the insertion will be larger) Standing wave ratio: ≤ 1.4 Attenuation accuracy: ± 0...

    RY-LS300A Optical Light Source 1310/1550nm
    By M&A INSTRUMENTS INC
    ean: 0520361149014,
    Introduction: RY-LS300 optical light source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements, including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, a...

    Scroll To Top


    Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
    © 2019 - daysofrevelation.com. All Rights Reserved.