Fiber Optic Transmitters


Save on Fiber Optic Transmitters at Days of Revelation. Top brands include Finisar, Optek / TT Electronics, Broadcom / Avago, Phoenix Contact, & Everlight. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 1470-1610nm DFB, 8 C WDM wavelengths, APD (FWLF16217D49)
Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 1470-1610nm DFB, 8 C WDM wavelengths, APD (FWLF16217D49)
By Finisar
In Stock
$803.61
4.3 out of 5 stars with 39 reviews
Features: Factory Pack Quantity: : 2 Subcategory: : Fiber Optic Part # Aliases: : FWLF16217DXXManufacturer: : Finisar. Product Category: : Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers. RoHS: : Y. Brand: : Finisar. Product Type: : Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers.


Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers SNSR Grade CHIP Dome 850NM VCSEL TO-46, Pack of 10 (SV5637-001)
Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers SNSR Grade CHIP Dome 850NM VCSEL TO-46, Pack of 10 (SV5637-001)
By Finisar
In Stock
$336.48
4.2 out of 5 stars with 51 reviews
Features: Factory Pack Quantity: : 100 Subcategory: : Fiber OpticManufacturer: : Finisar. Product Category: : Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers. RoHS: : Y. Brand: : Finisar. Product Type: : Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers.


Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 1310nm DFB,10GBASE-LW/LR,1200-SM-LL-L,800-SM-LC-L, 8.5G & 9.95-11.35Gb/s transceiver(FTLX1472M3BTL)
Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 1310nm DFB,10GBASE-LW/LR,1200-SM-LL-L,800-SM-LC-L, 8.5G & 9.95-11.35Gb/s transceiver(FTLX1472M3BTL)
By Finisar
In Stock
$456.88
4.9 out of 5 stars with 30 reviews
Features: Wavelength: : 1310 nm Fiber Type: : Singlemode Operating Supply Voltage: : 3.3 V Minimum Operating Temperature: : - 40 C Maximum Operating Temperature: : 85 C Package / Case: : - Form Factor, or Case Style: : SFP Application: : Ethernet, Fibre Channel Connector Type: : LC Brand: : Finisar Mounting Style: : Pluggable Fall Time: : 24 ps Product Type: : Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers Rise Time: : 24 ps Factory Pack Quantity: : 2 Subcategory: : Fiber


Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers PIN OC-12 IR-1/SR 622 Mb/s trnscvr15km (FTLF1322P1BTR)
Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers PIN OC-12 IR-1/SR 622 Mb/s trnscvr15km (FTLF1322P1BTR)
By Finisar
In Stock
$204.28
4.1 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
Features: Wavelength: : 1356 nm Operating Supply Voltage: : 3.1 V to 3.5 V Minimum Operating Temperature: : - 40 C Maximum Operating Temperature: : 85 C Form Factor, or Case Style: : SFP Application: : Ethernet Connector Type: : LC Brand: : Finisar Mounting Style: : Snap-In Product Type: : Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers Factory Pack Quantity: : 10 Subcategory: : Fiber OpticManufacturer: : Finisar. Product Category: : Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers,


Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers Fiber Optic Receiver 5Mb, Pack of 10 (OPF520)
Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers Fiber Optic Receiver 5Mb, Pack of 10 (OPF520)
By Optek / TT Electronics
In Stock
$225.10
4.8 out of 5 stars with 23 reviews
Features: Fiber Type: : Singlemode Maximum Output Current: : 25 mA Operating Supply Voltage: : 5 V Minimum Operating Temperature: : - 40 C Maximum Operating Temperature: : 85 C Package / Case: : TO-18-2 Packaging: : Tray Application: : Ethernet Connector Type: : No Connector Function: : High performance receiver for data communication Brand: : Optek / TT Electronics Mounting Style: : Through Hole Fall Time: : 30 ns Product Type: : Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers


Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers Tilted 30 deg 5MBAUD Rx 3.3V + 5V, Pack of 10 (AFBR-2541CZ)
Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers Tilted 30 deg 5MBAUD Rx 3.3V + 5V, Pack of 10 (AFBR-2541CZ)
By Broadcom / Avago
In Stock
$395.56
4.0 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
Features: Wavelength: : 685 nm Fiber Type: : Multimode Maximum Output Current: : 10 mA Operating Supply Voltage: : 3.3 V, 5 V Minimum Operating Temperature: : - 40 C Maximum Operating Temperature: : 85 C Package / Case: : 18.7 mm x 10.2 mm x 15.2 mm Form Factor, or Case Style: : - Packaging: : Bulk Application: : Industrial Connector Type: : No Connector Brand: : Broadcom / Avago Mounting Style: : Through Hole Peak Wavelength: : 685 nm Fall Time: : 10 ns Product Type: : Fiber


Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 1470-1610nm DFB, 8 C WDM wavelengths, APD (FWLF16197D47)
Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 1470-1610nm DFB, 8 C WDM wavelengths, APD (FWLF16197D47)
By Finisar
In Stock
$753.34
4.1 out of 5 stars with 27 reviews
Features: Factory Pack Quantity: : 2 Subcategory: : Fiber Optic Part # Aliases: : FWLF16197DXXManufacturer: : Finisar. Product Category: : Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers. RoHS: : Y. Brand: : Finisar. Product Type: : Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers.


Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers Same as FTLF1421S1MC L, but 2 Ground pins (FTLF1421S1KCL)
Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers Same as FTLF1421S1MC L, but 2 Ground pins (FTLF1421S1KCL)
By Finisar
In Stock
$412.19
4.9 out of 5 stars with 55 reviews
Features: Factory Pack Quantity: : 10 Subcategory: : Fiber OpticManufacturer: : Finisar. Product Category: : Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers. RoHS: : Y. Brand: : Finisar. Product Type: : Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers.


Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 5Mb Receiver, Pack of 10 (OPF2412T)
Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 5Mb Receiver, Pack of 10 (OPF2412T)
By Optek / TT Electronics
In Stock
$352.16
4.7 out of 5 stars with 19 reviews
Features: Wavelength: : 850 nm Fiber Type: : Multimode Maximum Output Current: : 25 mA Operating Supply Voltage: : 5 V Minimum Operating Temperature: : - 40 C Maximum Operating Temperature: : 85 C Package / Case: : DIP-8 Packaging: : Tube Application: : Ethernet Connector Type: : ST Description/Function: : Digital output fiber optic receiver Function: : Digital output fiber optic receiver Brand: : Optek / TT Electronics Mounting Style: : Through Hole Product Type: : Fiber Optic


Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers FOC-FDX20-PP STD6-OM2-PT9 (1019683)
Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers FOC-FDX20-PP STD6-OM2-PT9 (1019683)
By Phoenix Contact
In Stock
$1,019.88
4.1 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
Features: Brand: : Phoenix Contact Product Type: : Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers Factory Pack Quantity: : 1 Subcategory: : Fiber OpticManufacturer: : Phoenix Contact. Product Category: : Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers. Minimum Operating Temperature: : - 25 C. Maximum Operating Temperature: : 70 C. Height: : 130 mm.


Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers RX DC-50MBd ML 820nm ST Thrd (AFBR-2418TZ)
Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers RX DC-50MBd ML 820nm ST Thrd (AFBR-2418TZ)
By Broadcom / Avago
In Stock
$72.19
4.5 out of 5 stars with 43 reviews
Features: Wavelength: : 865 nm Fiber Type: : Multimode Maximum Output Current: : 10 mA Operating Supply Voltage: : 3.3 V, 5 V Minimum Operating Temperature: : - 40 C Maximum Operating Temperature: : 85 C Application: : Fibre Channel Connector Type: : ST Brand: : Broadcom / Avago Mounting Style: : Panel Mount Peak Wavelength: : 865 nm Product Type: : Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers Factory Pack Quantity: : 60 Subcategory: : Fiber Optic Unit Weight: : 0.124517 oz


Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers VCSEL transcvr Multi SFP LC Bail (FTLF8524P2BNL)
Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers VCSEL transcvr Multi SFP LC Bail (FTLF8524P2BNL)
By Finisar
In Stock
$167.53
4.6 out of 5 stars with 35 reviews
Features: Factory Pack Quantity: : 40 Subcategory: : Fiber OpticManufacturer: : Finisar. Product Category: : Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers. RoHS: : Y. Brand: : Finisar. Product Type: : Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers.


Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers Fiber Optic LED, Pack of 10 (OPF345A)
Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers Fiber Optic LED, Pack of 10 (OPF345A)
By Optek / TT Electronics
In Stock
$335.64
4.4 out of 5 stars with 33 reviews
Features: Fiber Type: : Multimode Minimum Operating Temperature: : - 40 C Maximum Operating Temperature: : 125 C Package / Case: : TO-46-3 Packaging: : Tray Application: : Ethernet Connector Type: : No Connector Function: : Fiber optic GaAIAs LED Brand: : Optek / TT Electronics Mounting Style: : Through Hole Peak Wavelength: : 850 nm Fall Time: : 3.5 ns Product Type: : Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers Rise Time: : 3.5 ns Factory Pack Quantity: : 100 Subcategory:


Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers Low Cost std FC Port TX Pb-Free (HFBR-1424Z)
Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers Low Cost std FC Port TX Pb-Free (HFBR-1424Z)
By Broadcom / Avago
In Stock
$67.57
4.8 out of 5 stars with 12 reviews
Features: Wavelength: : 820 nm Fiber Type: : Hard Clad Silica Maximum Output Current: : 25 mA Operating Supply Voltage: : 5 V Minimum Operating Temperature: : - 40 C Maximum Operating Temperature: : 85 C Package / Case: : - Packaging: : Tube Function: : High performance fiber optic communication links for information systems and industrial applications. Height: : 10.2 mm Length: : 27.2 mm Width: : 12.7 mm Brand: : Broadcom / Avago Fall Time: : 6.5 ns Product Type: : Fiber Optic


Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 125MHz Receiver, Pack of 10 (OPF2416)
Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 125MHz Receiver, Pack of 10 (OPF2416)
By Optek / TT Electronics
In Stock
$386.32
4.3 out of 5 stars with 10 reviews
Features: Wavelength: : 850 nm Fiber Type: : Multimode Maximum Output Current: : 25 mA Minimum Operating Temperature: : - 40 C Maximum Operating Temperature: : 85 C Package / Case: : DIP-8 Packaging: : Tube Application: : Ethernet Connector Type: : ST Brand: : Optek / TT Electronics Mounting Style: : Through Hole Fall Time: : 3.3 ns Product Type: : Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers Rise Time: : 3.3 ns Factory Pack Quantity: : 24 Subcategory: : Fiber Optic


Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 125MBd SFP Transcvr Fast Ethernet & FDDI (AFBR-57E6APZ-HT)
Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 125MBd SFP Transcvr Fast Ethernet & FDDI (AFBR-57E6APZ-HT)
By Broadcom / Avago
In Stock
$170.50
4.2 out of 5 stars with 27 reviews
Features: Wavelength: : 1310 nm Fiber Type: : Multimode Operating Supply Voltage: : 3.3 V Minimum Operating Temperature: : - 40 C Maximum Operating Temperature: : 95 C Package / Case: : SFP-20 Form Factor, or Case Style: : SFP Application: : Ethernet Connector Type: : LC Brand: : Broadcom / Avago Mounting Style: : Panel Mount Fall Time: : 1 ns Product Type: : Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers Rise Time: : 1 ns Factory Pack Quantity: : 10 Subcategory: : Fiber Optic


Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers SERCOS 4 MBD SMA Tx RoHS, Pack of 10 (HFBR-1505AZ)
Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers SERCOS 4 MBD SMA Tx RoHS, Pack of 10 (HFBR-1505AZ)
By Broadcom / Avago
In Stock
$401.44
4.0 out of 5 stars with 12 reviews
Features: Wavelength: : 650 nm Fiber Type: : Hard Clad Silica Operating Supply Voltage: : 5 V Minimum Operating Temperature: : - 40 C Maximum Operating Temperature: : 85 C Package / Case: : - Series: : HFBR-1 Packaging: : Tube Application: : SERCOS Function: : Fiber Optic Transmitter for SERCOS, SMA Port Height: : 10.1 mm Length: : 12.5 mm Width: : 7.6 mm Brand: : Broadcom / Avago Fall Time: : 10 ns Product Type: : Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers Rise Time: :






Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers PIN 10GBASE-SR/SW 1200-Mx-SN-I trnscvr (FTLX8512D3BTL)
Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers PIN 10GBASE-SR/SW 1200-Mx-SN-I trnscvr (FTLX8512D3BTL)
By Finisar
In Stock
$331.44
4.4 out of 5 stars with 53 reviews
Features: Wavelength: : 860 nm Operating Supply Voltage: : 3.13 V to 3.45 V Minimum Operating Temperature: : - 40 C Maximum Operating Temperature: : 85 C Form Factor, or Case Style: : XFP Application: : Ethernet Connector Type: : LC Brand: : Finisar Mounting Style: : Snap-In Product Type: : Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers Factory Pack Quantity: : 2 Subcategory: : Fiber OpticManufacturer: : Finisar. Product Category: : Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers,



Viewing Page 1 of 5

View more products in Fiber Optic Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - daysofrevelation.com. All Rights Reserved.