Fiber Optic Products - Blowout Sale! Save up to 61%


Blowout Sale! Up to 61% off on Fiber Optic Products at Days of Revelation. Top brands include AFL (Fujikura), Signal Fire, Panduit, Jonard Tools, Corning Cable Systems, signamax, PANCON CONNECTORS, TRENDnet, AMP - TE CONNECTIVITY, Microcare, & Karono. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



Splicer V-Groove Cleaning Kit
Splicer V-Groove Cleaning Kit
By AFL (Fujikura)
In Stock
$172.47

mpn: SP1-S014397, ean: 0840371101988,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 54 reviews
This is AFL Telecommunications' S014397 Fusion Splicer V-Groove Cleaning Kit. It includes 8 components for effective inspection and cleaning solution for any fusion splicer. It removes dust, dirt, fiber-coating debris and silica deposits generated during fusion process from v-groove surface. This small, lightweight kit fits easily into a Fujikura splicer transit case, or it may be carried separately in its own case. Kit contents:    • Scrubber brush with stiff tapered nylon bristles


Original Fujikura CT-30A Optical Fiber Cleaver CT30A
Original Fujikura CT-30A Optical Fiber Cleaver CT30A
By AFL (Fujikura)
In Stock
$1,407.91

mpn: S014080, ean: 0712073407050,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 11 reviews
The CT-30A Cleavers are compatible with all AFL Telecommunications fusion splicers. Designed for excellent portability, the CT-30A is equally at home in a splicing van or in a bucket truck and is ideal for FTTx applications. The 16-position blade yields 48,000 single-fiber cleaves, or 4,000 12-fiber ribbon cleaves before requiring replacement, and the built-in scrap collector conveniently stores fiber shards until they can be safely discarded.Features:    • Dimensions (W x D x H): 69mm x


AI-7 Intelligent Automatic Focus FTTH Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Machine with Blade Cleaver, Electrodes, Toolbox Kit
AI-7 Intelligent Automatic Focus FTTH Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Machine with Blade Cleaver, Electrodes, Toolbox Kit
By Signal Fire
In Stock
$1,040.00

ean: 0603432121734,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 25 reviews
Six motors Core alignment 8 seconds fast splicing 18 seconds fast heating Disassembly free three-in-one fiber holder 300 times magnification auto focus 7800mAh large capacity battery 5 inch display Simultaneously align fibers Loss display LED light Convenient for night operation Siemens stepper motor / Roth ROUST linear guide / Sanyo lithium battery / Aviation metal material Machine weight:2.08kg (with battery) 1.60kg (without battery) Applicable fiber: SM(G.652&G.657)、MM(G.651)、


Panduit FAP12WEIDLC Multi-Mode 12-Port Fiber Adapter Panel with Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeve, Electric Ivory
Panduit FAP12WEIDLC Multi-Mode 12-Port Fiber Adapter Panel with Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeve, Electric Ivory
By Panduit
In Stock
$196.76
$177.95
You Save: 10%

mpn: FAP12WEIDLC, ean: 0074983454099,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 49 reviews
LC OM1 FAP loaded with twelve LC duplex multimode fiber optic adapters (Electric Ivory) with phosphor bronze split sleeves. Loaded with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible adapters. Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements. Snap quickly into the front of all Optical components. LC fiber adapter panels are Sr./Jr. to conserve enclosure space. Accepts FOCIS-10 compatible senior LC connectors at either end and FOCIS-10 junior LC connectors at the inside end for behind the wall applications. Both ends


Jonard Tools MS-326 Micro Duct Fiber Cable Slit and Ring Tool
Jonard Tools MS-326 Micro Duct Fiber Cable Slit and Ring Tool
By Jonard Tools
In Stock
$136.43

mpn: MS-326, ean: 0811490019263,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 47 reviews
The patented MS-326 micro duct fiber cable slit and ring tool is designed to provide easy access into fiber optic cables specifically designed for use in micro ducts. These cables have a thin wall jacket design that is difficult to open without causing damage to the buffer tubes inside. The MS-326 addresses that concern. Building on the popularity of Dionard Tools MS-6 and MS-26 fiber optic mid span slitting tools we’ve incorporated a ring feature into the MS-326 making it even more


Corning CCH-04U Closet Connector Patch Panel Housing - Holds 12 CCH Connector Panels
Corning CCH-04U Closet Connector Patch Panel Housing - Holds 12 CCH Connector Panels
By Corning Cable Systems
In Stock
$324.99

mpn: CCH-04U, ean: 0840371103098,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 25 reviews
Corning Cable SystemsTM Closet Connector Housings (CCH) provide interconnect or cross-connect capabilities between the outside plant, riser, or distribution cables, and the opto-electronics. The unit can be rack-mounted in 19-in (48 cm) or 23-in (58 cm) equipment racks (1.75-in EIA hole spacing) and occupies four-rack-space. This unit accepts up to 12 Corning Cable System CCH series connector panels or modules. Documentation labels are provided and units or components can be added as needed


Jonard Tools RST-8514 Riser Slitting Tool
Jonard Tools RST-8514 Riser Slitting Tool
By Jonard Tools
In Stock
$97.35
$89.26
You Save: 8%

mpn: RST-8514, ean: 0811490017528,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 10 reviews
The RST-8514 is a mid-span slitting tool used to create access in round ftth riser cables. It works with 8.5mm to 14mm round cables. Easy to use: press the tool against the cable to be accessed. Grip the tool and the cable firmly in one hand and pull. Blade is easily replaced. Order replacement part number rst-rb25 for package of 25 replacement blades.Cable Type: ftth Riser. Cable diameter: 8.5-14 mm. Dimensions: 4'' x 1.5'' x .625'' (101.6mm x 38.1mm x 15.8mm).


Corning Cable System CCH-02U Closet Connector Housings - Holds 4 CCH Connector Panels
Corning Cable System CCH-02U Closet Connector Housings - Holds 4 CCH Connector Panels
By Corning Cable Systems
In Stock
$234.99

mpn: CCH-02U, ean: 0840371116395,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 19 reviews
Corning Cable SystemsTM Closet Connector Housings (CCHs) provide interconnect or cross-connect capabilities between the outside plant, riser, or distribution cables, and the opto-electronics. The units can be rack-mounted in 19-in (48 cm) or 23-in (58 cm) equipment racks (1.75-in EIA hole spacing) and occupies two rack spaces. This unit accepts up to 4 Corning Cable System CCH series connector panels. Documentation labels are provided and units or components can be added as needed to


SignaMax 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, Singlemode/SC, 15km
SignaMax 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, Singlemode/SC, 15km
By signamax
In Stock
$240.72

mpn: 065-1120, ean: 0840371115442,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 49 reviews
10/100Base-T/TX to 100Base-FX, SM/SC Media Converters (w/ link fault signaling), 15km Distance10/100Base-T/TX to 100Base-FX. Plug 'n Play - No Software Needed. 5 Year Performance Warranty.


PANCON CONNECTORS CTD-100F TOOLS
PANCON CONNECTORS CTD-100F TOOLS
By PANCON CONNECTORS
In Stock
$116.08

mpn: CTD-100F-PANCON CONNECTORS,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 12 reviews
ITW PANCON CTD-100F TOOLSPrice For: Each.


TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX 1550nm, Lifetime Protection, TFC-110S20D5
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX 1550nm, Lifetime Protection, TFC-110S20D5
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$82.99

mpn: TFC-110S20D5, ean: 0132017912813,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
The TFC-110S20D5 Bi-Directional Single-Strand Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Simplex type converter spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles) and must be used with model TFC-110S20D3. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.• Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards• 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port• Auto


TE CONNECTIVITY 58546-1 Pro-Crimper III Hand Tool for use with Die Assemblies 58545-[ ] - 1 item(s)
TE CONNECTIVITY 58546-1 Pro-Crimper III Hand Tool for use with Die Assemblies 58545-[ ] - 1 item(s)
By AMP - TE CONNECTIVITY
In Stock
$151.00

mpn: 58546-1, ean: 0013227017645,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 55 reviews
TOOLS, HAND CRIMP Crimp Size:22AWG to 10AWG Crimp Tool:Hand Crimper III For Use With:SOLISTRAND Butt Splices RoHS Compliant: NATE CONNECTIVITY / AMP 58546-1 TOOLS, HAND CRIMP.


Jonard Tools HSC-50 Hardline Coring and Stripping Tool 1/2''
Jonard Tools HSC-50 Hardline Coring and Stripping Tool 1/2"
By Jonard Tools
In Stock
$136.25

mpn: HSC-50, ean: 0811490018860,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 16 reviews
The HSC-50 hardline coring and stripping tool is designed to core and strip 1/2 inch diameter times fiber T10 and commscope p3 and other similar cables. The HSC-50 hardline coring and stripping tool performs both the stripping function and coring function all in one tool. The Stripper can be easily removed to help deal with flooded cables. In addition, the T handle is a Ratcheting handle to help speed the coring process. The T handle can be removed allowing the user to attach a drill to make


MicroCare Sticklers CleanWipes All Purpose Fiber Optic Cleaning System
MicroCare Sticklers CleanWipes All Purpose Fiber Optic Cleaning System
By Microcare
In Stock
$46.00

mpn: MCC-WCS100, ean: 0840371113301,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
The portable tool for cleaning jumpers and patch cords. Features high-modulus fabric that will not lint tear or shred. 400+ cleanings per item.Brand: MicroCare. Model: MCC-WCS100.


FLCDMCXAQY - Panduit LC OptiCam 10Gig 50/125 um Duplex Fiber Optic Connector
FLCDMCXAQY - Panduit LC OptiCam 10Gig 50/125 um Duplex Fiber Optic Connector
By Panduit
In Stock
$41.31

mpn: FLCDMCXAQY, ean: 0610373763008,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 36 reviews
LC OptiCam® 10Gig 50/125 m OM3/OM4 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Connector for 900 m tight-buffered fiber installation.Brand: Panduit. Model: FLCDMCXAQY.


Jonard VFL-150 Visual Fault Locator Kit
Jonard VFL-150 Visual Fault Locator Kit
By Jonard Tools
In Stock
$147.90
$125.72
You Save: 15%

mpn: VFL-150, ean: 0811490016002,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 48 reviews
This pen style VFL is for fiber tracing, fiber routing, and continuity testing. VFL-150 works on FC, SC, ST connectors and will work on LC connectors when used with the included VFL-25125 adapter. Operates in either CW (continuous wave) or pulsed mode.Operates on 2 AAA Batteries. Used for end-to-end visual fiber identification. Works in an OTDR dead zone. Includes FC/LC adapter. Light source is IIIA Laser Diode.


Karono MPO to MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord - TYPE B, 33 ft (10M), OM3 Multi-mode Fiber, 12-core Fibers for QSFP+Transceivers MTP Compatible Application, Aqua
Karono MPO to MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord - TYPE B, 33 ft (10M), OM3 Multi-mode Fiber, 12-core Fibers for QSFP+Transceivers MTP Compatible Application, Aqua
By Karono
In Stock
$59.99

mpn: KR12MB10M,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 14 reviews
Description: multi-mode MPO products are multifiber connectors used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board(PCB) applications in data and telecommunications system. The MPO stander is fully compatible with MTP stander, offers up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, such as LC/SC/FC etc. MPO/MTP patch cord providing sinificant space and cost savings. MPO patchcord utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber


Panduit FAP6WAQDSC Multi-Mode 6-Port Fiber Adapter Panel with Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeve, Aqua
Panduit FAP6WAQDSC Multi-Mode 6-Port Fiber Adapter Panel with Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeve, Aqua
By Panduit
In Stock
$57.99

mpn: FAP6WAQDSC, ean: 0074983376346,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 48 reviews
SC 10Gig OM3/OM4 FAP loaded with six SC 10Gig Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapters (Aqua) with phosphor bronze split sleeves. Loaded with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant adapters. Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements. Snap quickly into the front of all Optical components. Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia ceramic split sleeves are recommended for OM3/OM4 multimode applications. Q.C. number and split sleeve material laser


TRENDnet Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1550, 20KM, Lifetime Protection, TEG-MGBS20D5
TRENDnet Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1550, 20KM, Lifetime Protection, TEG-MGBS20D5
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$79.99

mpn: TEG-MGBS20D5, ean: 0710931502022,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 58 reviews
TRENDnet’s TEG-MGBS20D5 when paired with the TEG-MGBS20D3 creates a long distance, single strand fiber solution with a range of up to 20 KM (12.4 miles). Alternatively grow your pre-existing two-strand fiber connection, and turn it into two separate single-strand fiber connections. The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and offers a 1000BASE-LX SFP interface. Fiber ApplicationsLong distance fiber networking for industrial, manufacturing, corporate and educational campus


Panduit FCAMKIT Pre-Polished Cam Fiber Optic Termination Kit
Panduit FCAMKIT Pre-Polished Cam Fiber Optic Termination Kit
By Panduit
In Stock
$3,262.74
$1,281.34
You Save: 61%

mpn: FCAMKIT, ean: 0074983717880,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 44 reviews
Tools, consumables, installation instructions and stripping templates necessary for termination of all Panduit Optic am Pre-Polished Cam Connectors. Tools in FCAMKIT are as follows (one each): CST115 - Pliers nose wire stripper, FALC - Alcohol bottle (empty), FBFSP - Fiber buffer stripper, FGLS - Safety glasses, FKITCASE - Case for fiber termination kits, FKS - Fiber Kevlar shears, FSCDVR - Screwdriver, FTWZR - Tweezers, FWBTL - Water bottle (empty), FWRKMAT - Fiber safe work mat. Panduit is a



Viewing Page 1 of 2

View more products in Industrial Electrical.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - daysofrevelation.com. All Rights Reserved.