Fiber Optic Connectors - Page 2 - Blowout Sale! Save up to 58%


Blowout Sale! Up to 58% off on Fiber Optic Connectors at Days of Revelation, Page 2. Top brands include MOLEX-INCORPORATED, RS-PRO, MOLEX, FO4SALE, Panduit, Pelco, Baosity, DINSpace, Unique Product Solutions, Karono, Corning Cable, & Mooseline. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



MX150L Male Term 16-14 AWG - Pack of 50
MX150L Male Term 16-14 AWG - Pack of 50
By MOLEX-INCORPORATED
In Stock
$22.80
4.1 out of 5 stars with 17 reviews
Overview MX150L Industrial Sealed Connector SystemDesigned for commercial-vehicle, marine and other harsh environments, the pre-assembled, submersible MX150L Industrial Sealed Connector System exceeds IEC IP67 requirements while providing economical advantages. The MX150L Industrial Sealed Connector System is designed to meet the need for a rugged, environmentally sealed connector system supporting both low-level signal applications as well as power applications up to 40.0A, from marine to


Conn; Rect; Housing; Crimp; 2.54mm Pitch; 2 Cir; SL; W-to-B; Sngl; Non-Pol. - Pack of 25
Conn; Rect; Housing; Crimp; 2.54mm Pitch; 2 Cir; SL; W-to-B; Sngl; Non-Pol. - Pack of 25
By MOLEX-INCORPORATED
In Stock
$29.20
4.4 out of 5 stars with 15 reviews
Material, Housing : Polyester Number of Contacts : 2 Number of Rows : 1 Pin Spacing : 0.1 '' Pitch : 2.54 mm (0.100'') Primary Type : Cable Connector Product Header : 70066 Series SL Housing Series : SL (Stackable Linear) Modular Connectors Series Special Features : Not Low-Halogen Temperature, Operating : -40 to 105 ∞CAgency Approvals : CSA, UL. Alternate Mfr Part Number : 70066-0001. Angle : Straight. Color : Black. Length, Overall : 0.199 ''.


Contact; Socket; Crimp; 30-24 AWG; SL; Tin Plate (150); 70058 Series; Bag - Pack of 50
Contact; Socket; Crimp; 30-24 AWG; SL; Tin Plate (150); 70058 Series; Bag - Pack of 50
By MOLEX-INCORPORATED
In Stock
$24.40
4.6 out of 5 stars with 19 reviews
Type : Contact Wire Size : 30-24Alternate Mfr Part Number : 700580204. Contact Type : Socket. Primary Type : Rectangular. Series : SL Series. Special Features : Low-Halogen.


38 Crimp Receptacle; Blue; 4.8X0.5mm; 16-14AWG; 1.5-2.5mm2; Tin Plated; 38 Series - Pack of 100
38 Crimp Receptacle; Blue; 4.8X0.5mm; 16-14AWG; 1.5-2.5mm2; Tin Plated; 38 Series - Pack of 100
By RS-PRO
In Stock
$33.36
4.4 out of 5 stars with 52 reviews
Gender : Female Insulation Material : Vinyl Length : 0.795'' (20.2mm) Length, Overall : 20.2 mm Material, Contact : Brass Series : 38 Series Shop By : Factory Choice Size, Tab : 4.8 x 0.5 mm Temperature Rating : 75 C Termination : CrimpAngle : Straight. Color : Blue. Connector Type : Tab. Contact Plating : Tin. Current Rating : 15 A.


SL Series 2.54mm Pitch 6 Way 1 Row Female Straight PCB Housing 70066 - Pack of 25
SL Series 2.54mm Pitch 6 Way 1 Row Female Straight PCB Housing 70066 - Pack of 25
By MOLEX-INCORPORATED
In Stock
$26.80
4.6 out of 5 stars with 60 reviews
Material, Housing : Polyester Number of Contacts : 6 Number of Rows : 1 Pin Spacing : 0.1 '' Pitch : 2.54 mm (0.100'') Primary Type : Cable Connector Product Header : 70066 Series SL Housing Series : SL (Stackable Linear) Modular Connectors Series Special Features : Not Low-Halogen Temperature, Operating : -40 to 105 ∞CAgency Approvals : CSA, UL. Alternate Mfr Part Number : 70066-0180. Angle : Straight. Color : Black. Length, Overall : 0.599 ''.


22-05-7128 - Wire-To-Board Connector, 2.54 mm, 12 Contacts, Header, KK 254 7395 Series, Through Hole, 1 Rows (22-05-7128) (Pack of 5)
22-05-7128 - Wire-To-Board Connector, 2.54 mm, 12 Contacts, Header, KK 254 7395 Series, Through Hole, 1 Rows (22-05-7128) (Pack of 5)
By MOLEX
In Stock
$41.80
4.5 out of 5 stars with 53 reviews
Description : KK 254 Connector System is ideal for board to board and wire to board applications. They deliver up to 5A and 250V per circuit in a 2.54mm centreline pitch.Dual-cantilever terminalsPolarizing header backwalls, polarizing ribs on receptaclesFriction-lock headers and receptaclesKK RPC headers offered in high-temperature nylon and reflow matte-tin platingApplicationsAutomotive, Consumer Electronics, Communications & Networking, MedicalSpecification : Pitch Spacing : 2.54mmNo. of


Optical Fiber Fusion Splice Protection Sleeve Spatula
Optical Fiber Fusion Splice Protection Sleeve Spatula
By FO4SALE
In Stock
$22.99

mpn: 10033301, ean: 0840371104057,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 47 reviews
The splice sleeve spatula is the perfect tool to aid in removing stubborn fiber optic fusion splice protection sleeves from splice chips. This tool provides adequate leverage and a wide flat surface to gently loosen any splice protection sleeve without damage.Aids in removing stubborn fusion splice sleeves from splice protection chips. Gently loosen any splice protection sleeve without damage.


SC/APC Male to SC/UPC Female Hybrid Adapter, Metal Housing, Zirconia Sleeve
SC/APC Male to SC/UPC Female Hybrid Adapter, Metal Housing, Zirconia Sleeve
By FO4SALE
In Stock
$25.99

mpn: W1FSCA-SCU, ean: 0840371106143,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 12 reviews
Traditional UPC and APC connectors have been incompatiable to mate together due to the air-gap created between to two mating ferrules. This air-gap creates both undersirable high attenuation and high reflection in your network. The M/F UPC and APC fiber optics linked to be mated together, adding flexibility to your network,while creating less than 1.0 dB of insertion Loss and 50dB of Return Loss. Features:    •  Male SC/APC    •  Female SC/UPC    •  9/125μm Single Mode F


Panduit FLCSSCBUY Single-Mode Fiber Optic Connector, Blue
Panduit FLCSSCBUY Single-Mode Fiber Optic Connector, Blue
By Panduit
In Stock
$22.74
$19.21
You Save: 16%

mpn: FLCSSCBUY, ean: 0074983175970,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 44 reviews
LC OptiCam Single mode Simplex Fiber Optic Connector for 900m tight-buffered fiber installation. Factory pre-polished fiber endface eliminates time-consuming field polishing. Provides field termination in less than half the time of field polish connectors, for quick installation. Patented re-termination capability provides yield rates approaching 100%. TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible connectors; exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements. Fiber cable size: Accepts 900μm tight-buffered fiber with


Panduit CLTS38N-C Nylon Solid Corrugated Loom Tubing, Black (100-Foot)
Panduit CLTS38N-C Nylon Solid Corrugated Loom Tubing, Black (100-Foot)
By Panduit
In Stock
$19.02

mpn: CLTS38N-C, ean: 0810006527384,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 37 reviews
The Panduit CLTS38N-C corrugated loom tubing is used for applications where Spiral Wrap or Braided Expandable Sleeving may be difficult to install or do not offer the amount of protection required. The tubing comes packaged on a reel for easy handling and dispensing of product. For indoor use only. Made of heat stabilized nylon 6.Provides protection for cables. Packaged on a reel for easy handling and dispensing of product. For indoor use only. Crush, impact and abrasion resistant. Hold in


Pelco FD-SC
Pelco FD-SC
By Pelco
In Stock
$40.83

mpn: PE-FDSC, ean: 0700880296578,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 54 reviews
Pelco FD-SC DOM FX SERVICE CABLE TO BNC 2 PIN Pelco FD-SC DOM FX SERVICE CABLE TO BNC 2 PINPelco FD-SC.


Baosity 20 Pieces/Set Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator Ceramic Tube Core Sleeves and Metal Fitting Head Connectors Combo Set
Baosity 20 Pieces/Set Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator Ceramic Tube Core Sleeves and Metal Fitting Head Connectors Combo Set
By Baosity
In Stock
$16.99

mpn: 83de52e17c91b9469392df649871e2fe, ean: 0671722443033,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 33 reviews
Welcome to our store. If you love Sports and Outdoor Activities ,we will provide what you want, and give your much surprise.Description: - 20 Pieces/Set Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator Replacement Parts Accessories. - 10 Pack Ceramic Tube Core Sleeves + 10 Pack Metal Insert Fitting Head Connectors. - High quality and brand new. - Great to replace your old broken cermic tube and metal fitting connector. - Easy to install, easy to use.Package Includes:10 Pieces Ceramic Sleeve Tubes10 Piece Metal


DINSpace SNAP-12LC-MM OM3/4 Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel
DINSpace SNAP-12LC-MM OM3/4 Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel
By DINSpace
In Stock
$215.00

mpn: SNAP-12LC-MM-OM3/4,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 43 reviews
DINSpace SNAP Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel with 3ea. OM3/OM4 Multimode LC/LC Quad Adapters, UL/CE. Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel rear or side DIN-Rail mount or Surface mount with 2ea. cable glands max. cable diameter of 12mm (14mm max. also available special order). Compact size allows minimum space requirements within control cabinetry. Device includes a splice tray to allow standard fusion splicing of field cabling (pigtails sold separately). Device features a sliding faceplate with


Unique Product Solutions IBC One-Click Fiber Cleaner for SMPTE Hybrid 304M & SMPTE Hybrid 358M Connectors
Unique Product Solutions IBC One-Click Fiber Cleaner for SMPTE Hybrid 304M & SMPTE Hybrid 358M Connectors
By Unique Product Solutions
In Stock
$123.80
$117.34
You Save: 5%

mpn: IBC-M20, ean: 0700867470960,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 14 reviews
Over 525+ engagements per unit. Dry cleaning strand eliminates the need for solvents to be effective. Crush resistant to over 250N. Impact resistant to survive drops over 1.5M. Cleans plug and socket terminials.Cleans harsh environment 2.0mm based connector systems - SMPTE 304M, SMTPE 358M and MIL PRF 28876.. Cleans plug and socket terminals.Mechanical cleaning tools designed to clean connectors residing in an adapter or faceplate and unmated connectors.. Tools use a novel dry cleaning strand to


Panduit FAP12WBUDLCZ Single-Mode 12-Port Fiber Adapter Panel with Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeve, Blue
Panduit FAP12WBUDLCZ Single-Mode 12-Port Fiber Adapter Panel with Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeve, Blue
By Panduit
In Stock
$251.61
$190.00
You Save: 24%

mpn: FAP12WBUDLCZ, ean: 0074983454105,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 18 reviews
LC OS1/OS2 FAP loaded with twelve LC duplex single mode fiber optic adapters (Blue) with zirconia ceramic split sleeves. Loaded with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible adapters. Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements. Snap quickly into the front of all Optical components. LC fiber adapter panels are Sr./Jr. to conserve enclosure space. Accepts FOCIS-10 compatible senior LC connectors at either end and FOCIS-10 junior LC connectors at the inside end for behind the wall applications. Both ends Accepts


Karono MPO to MPO Fiber Cable 50ft (15M),12 Fiber/Strand, 40GbE OM3 Multimode Fiber, Type B Standard for Datacenter QSFP+Transceivers MTP Compatible Cabling System, GPON, EPON Application Aqua
Karono MPO to MPO Fiber Cable 50ft (15M),12 Fiber/Strand, 40GbE OM3 Multimode Fiber, Type B Standard for Datacenter QSFP+Transceivers MTP Compatible Cabling System, GPON, EPON Application Aqua
By Karono
In Stock
$74.99

mpn: KR12MB15M,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 10 reviews
Description? multi-mode MPO products are multifiber connectors used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board(PCB) applications in data and telecommunications system. The MPO stander is fully compatible with MTP stander, offers up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, such as LC/SC/FC etc. MPO/MTP patch cord providing sinificant space and cost savings.【High Speed and High Density】High speed and high density MPO to MPO patch cable, (MPO FEMALE Connector without PIN). Low i


Panduit FAP6WSTZ Single-Mode 6-Port Fiber Adapter Panel with Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeve
Panduit FAP6WSTZ Single-Mode 6-Port Fiber Adapter Panel with Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeve
By Panduit
In Stock
$51.45
$44.95
You Save: 13%

mpn: FAP6WSTZ, ean: 0074983854905,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 11 reviews
ST FAP loaded with six ST simplex single mode fiber optic adapters with zirconia ceramic split sleeves. Loaded with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-2 compatible adapters. Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements. Snap quickly into the front of all Optical components. Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia ceramic split sleeves are recommended for OM3 multimode and OS1/OS2 single mode applications. ST adapters are also available in Mini-Com Modules


Corning 95-000-41 Unicam High-Performance 62.5 ?M Multimode SC Connector
Corning 95-000-41 Unicam High-Performance 62.5 ?M Multimode SC Connector
By Corning Cable
In Stock
$34.75
$14.66
You Save: 58%

mpn: 95-000-41, ean: 0610373756765,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 45 reviews
Corning Cable Systems UniCam High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit. The lightweight, handhel


Universal Dust Cap for 2.5mm Ferrules. Fits FC, SC and ST Ferrules. Green Color, 100 pcs/pack
Universal Dust Cap for 2.5mm Ferrules. Fits FC, SC and ST Ferrules. Green Color, 100 pcs/pack
By Mooseline
In Stock
$21.50

mpn: CAPB-G, ean: 0840371117477,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 15 reviews
Universal green color plastic dust cap for 2.5mm ferrule fiber optic connectors. Fits FC, SC and ST fiber connectors. Package Quantity: 100 pcs/packUniversal green color plastic dust cap for 2.5mm ferrule fiber optic connectors.. Fits FC, SC and ST fiber connectors.. Color: Green. Package Quantity: 100 pcs/pack.


SC/UPC Male to SC/APC Female Hybrid Adapter, Metal Housing, Zirconia Sleeve
SC/UPC Male to SC/APC Female Hybrid Adapter, Metal Housing, Zirconia Sleeve
By FO4SALE
In Stock
$32.99

mpn: W1FSCA-SCA, ean: 0840371109823,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 30 reviews
Traditional UPC and APC connectors have been incompatiable to mate together due to the air-gap created between to two mating ferrules. This air-gap creates both undersirable high attenuation and high reflection in your network. The Male/Female UPC and APC fiber optics linked to be mated together, adding flexibility toyour network,while creating less than 1.0dB of insertion Loss and 50dB of Return Loss. Features:    • Connector Type: SC/UPC (male) to SC/APC (female)    • Fiber Ty



Viewing Page 2 of 4

View more products in Fiber Optic Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - daysofrevelation.com. All Rights Reserved.