Fiber Optic Connectors - Blowout Sale! Save up to 55%


Blowout Sale! Up to 55% off on Fiber Optic Connectors at Days of Revelation. Top brands include Microcare, Corning, Panduit, C2G, Jonard Tools, Wal front, TRT Fiber Communication, speedwolf, KELUSHI, Greenlee, DINSpace, Autonics USA, Inc, & FITEL. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



MicroCare Sticklers Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit
By Microcare
In Stock
$106.99

mpn: MCC-FK03, ean: 0610708291244,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 25 reviews
Click Here. Double your traffic. Get Vendio Gallery - Now FREE! Ensure your connections are clean every time!Quickly and cost-effectively prevent the most common problem when installing fiber - dirty connections! The Sticklers? Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit contains everything you need for cleaning bare fiber and connector endfaces before fusion splicing or field termination, ensuring a clean and clear connection.The Sticklers? Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit contains: ? Two cans of Fiber Optic Splice & Con


12 Fiber, 1U - accepts (2) CCH connector panels
By Corning
SKU: #PCH-01U
In Stock
$264.22

sku: PCH-01U, mpn: PCH-01U, ean: 0610373757236,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 57 reviews
Corning Pretium Connector Housing, 1U for 2 CCH Panels Dimensions: 4.5 x 43.2 x 41.0 (1.75 x 17.00 x 16.00) Corning Cable Systems offers a variety of Pretium Connector Housings designed for the LAN and data center environment. Mountable in 19- or 23-in equipment racks or cabinets, the housings are four inches deeper than standard connector housings and provide easy, open access to connectors for cleaning, moves and additions or other changes. The PCH-01U and PCH-02U have a removable latching


Panduit CLTS100F-C Solid Corrugated Loom Tubing, Black (100-Foot)
By Panduit
In Stock
$103.70

mpn: CLTS100F-C, ean: 0810006527513,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
The Panduit CLTS100F-C corrugated loom tubing is used for applications where Spiral Wrap or Braided Expandable Sleeving may be difficult to install or do not offer the amount of protection required. The tubing comes packaged on a reel for easy handling and dispensing of product. For indoor use only. Made of polyethylene.Provides protection for cables. Packaged on a reel for easy handling and dispensing of product. For indoor use only. Crush, impact and abrasion resistant. Hold in place with


C2G/Cables to Go 26633 10/100/1000 Base-TX to 1000Base SC Gigabit Media Converter, TAA Compliant
By C2G
In Stock
$179.99
$81.50
You Save: 55%

mpn: 26633, ean: 0757120266334,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 53 reviews
The gigabit media converter is the perfect solution for converting between a copper network and a fiber optic network. This media converter allows for bi-directional communication and is completely transparent, allowing the networks to perform exactly as it did prior to the addition of the media converter. The media converter allows for the installation of fiber or copper cabling anywhere within the network topology by connecting to existing devices. Its compact modular design facilitates


Corning - CCH-CP12-D9 - 6 Port Panel Sc/apc Duplex Loaded Sm For Cch Enclosure With Ceramic Inserts
By Corning
In Stock
$104.99

mpn: CCH-CP12-D9,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 15 reviews
Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, SC Adapters, Duplex, APC, 12 F, Single-mode (OS2) Part Number: CCH-CP12-D9 Corning closet connector housing panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape solutions hardware products for a ''one-size-fits-all'' approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication


Jonard Tools FCC-300 Universal Fiber Connector Cleaner
By Jonard Tools
In Stock
$66.25
$59.11
You Save: 11%

mpn: FCC-300, ean: 0811490017450,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 37 reviews
Key features: extra durable, compact and highly reliable cleaner for connector end-face suitable for cleaning in the field and factory. Automatic “clean and advance” tape technology provides a fresh cleaning surface for each use eliminating waste and guaranteeing long tool life. Packaged in a handy palm sized unit, for over 500 cleanings. Works with both Simplex or duplex applications. ESD anti-static materials. Supports both PC and APC end face designs. Applications: customer Premises,


100Pcs Embedded Optic Fiber Connector SC/APC Quick Fast Cold Connector Connection Adapter for FTTH
By Wal front
In Stock
$51.39

mpn: Walfrontn5d9gqhkce, ean: 0794419395290,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 20 reviews
Specification: Condition: 100% Brand New Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Return Loss: ≥50dB Temperature: -40℃ - +85℃ Drop Test:❁ UNIQUE DESIGN: Pressure part of the optic fiber connector adopts the unique structural design, no glue, no grinding and no consumable when installing.. ❁ ADVANTAGES: This fast cold connector has high return loss and low insertion loss, which make the connector more durable and wear resisitant.. ❁ APPLICATION: The embedded optic fiber connector with great workmansh


Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 6 SC Duplex Adapters, Laser-Optimized 50 um Multimode, Ceramic Insert CCH-CP12-E7
By Corning
In Stock
$71.99

mpn: CCH-CP12-E7,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 41 reviews
Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, SC Adapters Duplex, 12 F, 50 um multimode (OM3/4) Part Number: CCH-CP12-E7 Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape® Solutions hardware products for a ''one-size-fits-all'' approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects,


PLC Fiber Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package, 2.0mm, LC Multimode 62.5/125mm Connector (1x4)
By TRT Fiber Communication
In Stock
$33.00

mpn: LC Multimode, ean: 7849717528697,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 45 reviews
Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations. Bare fiber splitter is a kind of ODN product suitable for PON networks that can be installed in the pigtail cassette, test instrument and WDM system, which minimizes the space occupation. It is relatively fragile on fiber protection and need a complete protection


SPEEDWOLF FTTH High Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver 250μm-900μm fiber optic cutter tool for fiber splicing with 16 Surface Blade,48,000 Cleaves,3in1 holder and Optic fiber scrap collector(OP-OFC21)
By speedwolf
In Stock
$88.00

mpn: OP-OFC21, ean: 0725766330283,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 16 reviews
SPEEDWOLF OP-OFC21 High Precision Fiber Cleaver is an instrument for high precision fiber cutting.which adopts South Korean technology and is suitable for cold joint and hot melt. It is a multi-purpose optical fiber cutter, the product uses the 16 cutting points and has a longer service life . OP-OFC21 High Precision Cleaver is installed with 3 in 1 holder which is applicable to 250μm fiber cable&900μm fiber cable, flat cable, and fiber jumper cable. With the function of a utomatic knife back


100pcs Ftth Embedded Quick Assembly Connector SC-APC Covered Wire Fiber Optic Connector,APC Special Broadcasting CATV
By KELUSHI
In Stock
$86.39
$85.00
You Save: 2%

mpn: KLS792551074875,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 36 reviews
Advantages:Its advantages are complete cutting, precise alignment, elastic mount, reliable fastening, etc., can make the signal low lossThe Optical Field Assembly Connectors Precision metallic V-Groove components with co-axial self centering, excellent and durable fixing property. The structure base on unique box-building crimping technology. Presenting the Bending fiber prevent the cable from draging. Integrated protection of the casing to withstand harsh indoor environment. After terminating,


Greenlee 5670-ST Multimode Fiber Optic Test Set with ST Interface
By Greenlee
In Stock
$1,199.70

mpn: 5670-ST, ean: 0783310844945,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 16 reviews
Greenlee 5670-ST TEST SET,MULTIMODE (850/1300nm)(5670-ST)Insertion loss test set for multimode fiber. 850/1300Nm loss measurements. Rugged package design. Easy to use portable package. Includes power meter, LED Source, SOC adapter and carrying case.


DINSpace SNAPXL-24SC-MM Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel
By DINSpace
In Stock
$265.00

mpn: SNAPXL-24SC-MM,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 36 reviews
DINSpace SNAPXL Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel with 12ea. SC/SC OM1/OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Adapters, UL/CE. Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel rear or side DIN-Rail mount or Surface mount with 2ea. cable glands max. cable diameter of 12mm (14mm max. also available special order). Compact size allows minimum space requirements within control cabinetry. Device includes a splice tray to allow standard fusion splicing of field cabling (pigtails sold separately). Device features a sliding


Greenlee T1020 Fiber Optic SOC and UCI Instrument Adapter
By Greenlee
In Stock
$102.81
$99.06
You Save: 4%

mpn: T1020, ean: 0783310605768,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 53 reviews
Fiber Optic Instrument Adapters SOC and UCI. Snap On Connectors (SOC) are used on the 560XL Fiber Optic Power Meter. The Snap On Connectors configure the optical power meter for various optical connectors.SOC adapters provide direct connectivity for Tempo Fiber Tools to a wide range of industry standard fiber optic connectors. Adapter design ensures maximum accuracy and repeatability when performing critical measurements on fiber optic systems. Single mode and multi-mode compatible. SOC


DINSpace SNAP-12SC-SM Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel
By DINSpace
In Stock
$205.00

mpn: SNAP-12SC-SM,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 55 reviews
DINSpace SNAP Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel with 6ea. Singlemode SC/SC Duplex Adapters, UL/CE. Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel rear or side DIN-Rail mount or Surface mount with 2ea. cable glands max. cable diameter of 12mm (14mm max. also available special order). Compact size allows minimum space requirements within control cabinetry. Device includes a splice tray to allow standard fusion splicing of field cabling (pigtails sold separately). Device features a sliding faceplate with capture


Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 3 SC Duplex Adapters, Ceramic Insert, Aqua CCH-CP06-E7
By Corning
In Stock
$46.72

mpn: CCH-CP06-E7,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, SC Adapters Duplex, 6 F, 50 um multimode (OM3/4) Part Number: CCH-CP06-E7 Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape® Solutions hardware products for a ''one-size-fits-all'' approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telec


AUTONICS FDH-610 Protection Sheath, M6mm, 1M Length, Use with FD(S)-620-10 & FD-620-F2(10H,15H1) Fiber Optic Cables
By Autonics USA, Inc
In Stock
$40.65

mpn: FDH-610,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 20 reviews
Protection Sheath, M6mm, 1M Length, Use With FD(S)-620-10 & FD-620-F2(10H,15H1) Fiber Optic Cables90º deflection angle and flat rear surface minimize installation-space limitations. Direct and simple installation onto machinery with a single nut. IP67 protection structure. Custom Applications Available Please Call For Applications..


Fitel Electrode Sharpener (Electrode Cleaning Disc)
By FITEL
In Stock
$20.00

mpn: D5111, ean: 0840371104026,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 45 reviews
Fitel Electrode Sharpener (Electrode Cleaning Disc).Fitel Electrode Sharpener. Electrode Cleaning Disc.


CCH-CP06-56 - Corning CCH Panel, SC Simplex, 6 F, Multimode (OM1)
By Corning
In Stock
$35.99

mpn: CCH-CP06-56, ean: 0610373770495,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 59 reviews
Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, SC Adapters Simplex, 6 F, 62.5 um multimode (OM1) Part Number: CCH-CP06-56 Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape® Solutions hardware products for a ''one-size-fits-all'' approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects,


Jonard Tools TEP-200 Tone Tracing Probe
By Jonard Tools
In Stock
$52.90
$27.61
You Save: 48%

mpn: TEP-200, ean: 0811490016743,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 29 reviews
Tone Tracing Probe.Tone tracer for TET-700 and part of TETP-900. Plastic probe tip prevents accidental shorts. Can check polarity of many 6P2C/4P2C telephone Jacks. Uses 9V battery.



Viewing Page 1 of 4

View more products in Fiber Optic Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - daysofrevelation.com. All Rights Reserved.